Nebraska high school girls basketball subdistrict schedules

Below are the girls basketball subdistrict schedules for Classes B, C-1, C-2, D-1 and D-2. The Class A schedules will be released Tuesday.

* * *

CLASS B

B-1, at Omaha Gross

Monday: Omaha Gross vs. Ralston, 5:30 p.m.; Omaha Mercy vs. Omaha Duchesne, 7. Tuesday: Final, 6 p.m.

B-2, at Omaha Skutt

Monday: Omaha Skutt vs. Elkhorn South, 5:30 p.m.; Bennington vs. Elkhorn, 7. Tuesday: Final, 6 p.m.

B-3, at Waverly

Monday: Waverly vs. Plattsmouth, 6 p.m.; Nebraska City vs. Platteview, 7:30. Tuesday: Final, 7 p.m.

B-4, at Seward

Monday: Seward vs. Beatrice, 6 p.m.; Norris vs. Crete, 8. Tuesday: Final, 6 p.m.

B-5, at South Sioux City

Monday: South Sioux City vs. Schuyler, 5:30 p.m.; Columbus vs. Blair, 7. Tuesday: Final, 6 p.m.

B-6, at Grand Island Northwest

Monday: Grand Island Northwest vs. Aurora, 6 p.m.; York vs. Hastings, 7:30. Tuesday: Final, 7 p.m.

B-7, at North Platte

Monday: North Platte vs. Holdrege, 5:30 p.m.; Lexington vs. McCook, 7. Tuesday: Final, 6:30 p.m.

B-8, at Sidney High

Monday: Sidney vs. Alliance, 5:30 p.m. (MT); Gering vs. Scottsbluff, 7. Tuesday: Final, 6 p.m. (MT)

CLASS C-1

C1-1, at Nebraska City Lourdes

Monday: Falls City vs. Wilber-Clatonia, 7 p.m. Tuesday: FC-WC winner vs. Auburn, 6 p.m.; Fairbury vs. Syracuse, 7:30. Thursday: Final, 7 p.m.

News Channel Nebraska will provide live coverage of each game on B103 (103.1 FM and ncnsportsnow.com).

C1-2, at Lincoln East

Monday: Lincoln Lutheran vs. Raymond Central, 6:30 p.m. Tuesday: LL-RC winner vs. Milford, 5:45 p.m.; Malcolm vs. Lincoln Christian, 7:30. Thursday: Final, 6:30 p.m.

C1-3, at Weeping Water

Monday: Boys Town vs. Conestoga, 6 p.m. Tuesday: BT-Conestoga winner vs. Louisville, 6 p.m.; Ashland-Greenwood vs. Omaha Brownell Talbot, 7:30. Thursday: Final, 7 p.m.

C1-4, at Schuyler

Tuesday: Wahoo vs. David City, 6 p.m.; David City Aquinas vs. Wahoo Neumann, 7:45. Thursday: Final, 7 p.m.

C1-5, at Blair

Tuesday: Omaha Roncalli vs. Douglas County West, 6 p.m.; Fort Calhoun vs. Omaha Concordia, 7:30. Thursday: Final, 7:30 p.m.

C1-6, at Oakland-Craig

Monday: Tekamah-Herman vs. Logan View-Scribner-Snyder, 7 p.m. Tuesday: TH-LVSS winner vs. West Point-Beemer, 6 p.m.; Arlington vs. North Bend, 7:30. Thursday: Final, 7 p.m.

C1-7, at Norfolk Catholic

Tuesday: O’Neill vs. Wakefield-Allen, 6 p.m.; Wayne vs. Pierce, 7:45. Thursday: Final, 7 p.m.

C1-8, at Columbus High

Tuesday: Columbus Lakeview vs. Central City, 6 p.m.; Boone Central/Newman Grove vs. Columbus Scotus, 7:30. Thursday: Final, 6 p.m.

C1-9, at Kearney High

Monday: Minden vs. Gibbon, 7 p.m. Tuesday: Minden-Gibbon winner vs. Grand Island Central Catholic, 6 p.m.; Kearney Catholic vs. Adams Central, 7:30. Thursday: Final, 7 p.m.

C1-10, at Greeley

Monday: Ravenna vs. Centura, 7 p.m. Tuesday: Ravenna-Centura winner vs. Broken Bow, 6 p.m.; St. Paul vs. Ord, 7:30. Thursday: Final, 7 p.m.

C1-11, at Sutherland

Monday: Gothenburg vs. Cozad, 6:30 p.m. Tuesday: Gothenburg-Cozad winner vs. Ogallala, 5:30 p.m.; Chase County vs. Hershey, 7. Thursday: Final, 7 p.m.

C1-12, at Chadron State College

Tuesday: Mitchell vs. Valentine, 4 p.m. (MT); Gordon-Rushville vs. Chadron, 5:30. Thursday: Final, 7 p.m. (MT)

CLASS C-2

C2-1, at Platteview

Tuesday: Nebraska City Lourdes vs. Palmyra, 6 p.m.; Elmwood-Murdock vs. Yutan, 7:30. Thursday: Final, 7 p.m.

News Channel Nebraska will provide live coverage of each game on KNCY 1600 AM, 105.5 FM and ncnsportsnow.com.

C2-2, at Beatrice

Tuesday: Freeman vs. Johnson County, 5:30 p.m.; Tri County vs. Southern, 7. Thursday: Final, 7 p.m.

C2-3, at Fairbury

Monday: Sutton vs. Sandy Creek, 7 p.m. Tuesday: Sutton-SC winner vs. Fillmore Central, 6 p.m.; Thayer Central vs. Superior, 7:30. Thursday: Final, 7 p.m.

C2-4, at Malcolm

Tuesday: Centennial vs. Shelby-Rising City, 6 p.m.; East Butler vs. Cross County, 7:45. Thursday: Final, 7 p.m.

C2-5, at Pender

Monday: Wisner-Pilger vs. Omaha Nation, 7 p.m. Tuesday: WP-ON winner vs. Oakland-Craig, 6 p.m.; BRLD vs. West Point GACC, 7:30. Thursday: Final, 7 p.m.

C2-6, Norfolk High

Monday: Norfolk Catholic vs. Madison, 7 p.m. Tuesday: NC-Madison winner vs. Clarkson/Leigh, 6 p.m.; Stanton vs. Battle Creek, 7:45. Thursday: Final, 6 p.m.

C2-7, at Wayne

Monday: Winnebago vs. Laurel-Concord-Coleridge, 7 p.m. Tuesday: Winnebago-LCC winner vs. Ponca, 6 p.m.; Homer vs. Hartington Cedar Catholic, 7:45. Thursday: Final, 7 p.m.

C2-8, at O’Neill

Tuesday: Crofton vs. Creighton, 6 p.m.; Ainsworth vs. West Holt, 7:45. Thursday: Final, 7 p.m.

C2-9, at Ord

Tuesday: Burwell vs. Palmer, 6 p.m.; Arcadia/Loup City vs. Twin River, 7:30. Thursday: Final, 7 p.m.

C2-10, at Adams Central

Monday: Doniphan-Trumbull vs. Franklin, 6 p.m. Tuesday: DT-Franklin winner vs. Hastings St. Cecilia, 6 p.m.; Wood River vs. Blue Hill, 7:30. Thursday: Final, 6 p.m.

C2-11, at Cozad

Monday: Maxwell vs. Southern Valley, 7 p.m. Tuesday: Maxwell-SV winner vs. South Loup, 6 p.m.; Amherst vs. Elm Creek, 7:45. Thursday: Final, 7 p.m.

C2-12, at Scottsbluff

Monday: Morrill vs. Hemingford, 6:30 p.m. (MT). Tuesday: Morrill-Hemingford winner vs. Bridgeport, 5:30; Bayard vs. Kimball, 7. Thursday: Final, 6:30 p.m. (MT)

CLASS D-1

D1-1, at Wahoo High

Monday: Cedar Bluffs vs. Bellevue Cornerstone Christian, 7 p.m. Tuesday: CB-BCC winner vs. Fremont Bergan, 6 p.m.; Omaha Christian vs. Weeping Water, 7:45. Thursday: Final, 7 p.m.

D1-2, at Wymore

Tuesday: Johnson-Brock vs. Pawnee City, 6 p.m.; Humboldt-TRS vs. Diller-Odell, 7:30. Thursday: Final, 7 p.m.

D1-3, at Fillmore Central

Monday: Deshler vs. Friend, 7 p.m. Tuesday: Deshler-Friend winner vs. McCool Junction, 6 p.m.; Meridian vs. Heartland, 7:45. Thursday: Final, 7 p.m.

D1-4, at Grand Island Central Catholic

Tuesday: Lawrence-Nelson vs. Shelton, 6 p.m.; Harvard vs. Giltner, 7:45. Thursday: Final, 7 p.m.

D1-5, at Shelby

Monday: Nebraska Christian vs. High Plains, 7 p.m. Tuesday: NC-HP winner vs. Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family, 6 p.m.; Howells-Dodge vs. Fullerton, 7:30. Thursday: Final, 7 p.m.

D1-6, at Stanton

Monday: Walthill vs. Osmond, 7 p.m. Tuesday: Walthill-Osmond winner vs. Pender, 6 p.m.; Norfolk Lutheran NE vs. Randolph, 7:30. Thursday: Final, 7 p.m.

D1-7, at Battle Creek

Monday: Clearwater-Orchard vs. Plainview, 7 p.m. Tuesday: CO-Plainview winner vs. Elkhorn Valley, 6 p.m.; Neligh-Oakdale vs. Elgin/Pope John, 7:45. Thursday: Final, 7 p.m.

D1-8, at Creighton

Monday: Niobrara/Verdigre vs. Wausa, 7 p.m. Tuesday: NV-Wausa winner vs. North Central, 6 p.m.; Boyd County vs. Hartington-Newcastle, 7:30. Thursday: Final, 7 p.m.

D1-9, at Broken Bow

Monday: SEM vs. Twin Loup, 7 p.m. Tuesday: SEM-TL winner vs. Pleasanton, 6 p.m.; Ansley-Litchfield vs. Central Valley, 7:30. Thursday: Final, 7 p.m.

D1-10, at Southern Valley

Monday: Elwood vs. Arapahoe, 7 p.m. Tuesday: Elwood-Arapahoe winner vs. Overton, 6 p.m.; Axtell vs. Alma, 7:30. Thursday: Final, 7 p.m.

D1-11, at McCook

Tuesday: Dundy County-Stratton vs. Southwest, 6 p.m.; Cambridge vs. Hitchcock County, 7:30. Thursday: Final, 7 p.m.

D1-12, at Ogallala (Prairie View School)

Tuesday: North Platte St. Patrick’s vs. Sutherland, 5:30 p.m. (MT); Brady vs. Leyton, 7. Thursday: Final, 6:30 p.m. (MT)

CLASS D-2

D2-1, at Auburn

Monday: Lincoln Parkview Christian vs. Lewiston, 7 p.m. Tuesday: LPC-Lewiston winner vs. Falls City Sacred Heart, 6:15 p.m.; Mead vs. Sterling, 7:45. Thursday: Final, 7 p.m.

D2-2, at Wilber-Clatonia

Monday: Waco Nebraska Lutheran vs. Osceola, 6 p.m. Tuesday: NL-Osceola winner vs. BDS, 6 p.m.; Dorchester vs. Exeter-Milligan, 7:30. Thursday: Final, 7 p.m.

D2-3, at Boone Central

Monday: St. Edward vs. Elba, 7 p.m. Tuesday: SE-Elba winner vs. Humphrey St. Francis, 6 p.m.; Riverside vs. Spalding Academy, 7:45. Thursday: Final, 7 p.m.

D2-4, at Hartington (Werner Activity Center)

Monday: Santee vs. Winside, 7 p.m. Tuesday: Santee-Winside winner vs. Wynot, 6 p.m.; Bloomfield vs. Emerson-Hubbard, 7:30. Thursday: Final, 7 p.m.

D2-5, at West Holt

Tuesday: CWC vs. O’Neill St. Mary’s 5:30 p.m.; Stuart vs. Ewing, 7. Thursday: Final, 7 p.m.

D2-6, at Sandy Creek

Monday: Hampton vs. Heartland Lutheran, 7 p.m. Tuesday: Hampton-HL winner vs. Kenesaw, 6 p.m.; Red Cloud vs. Silver Lake, 7:30. Thursday: Final, 7 p.m.

D2-7, at Minden

Tuesday: Loomis vs. Eustis-Farnam, 4:30 p.m.; Wilcox-Hildreth vs. Bertrand, 6 p.m. Thursday: Final, 6 p.m.

D2-8, at Maxwell

Tuesday: Maywood-Hayes Center vs. Medicine Valley, 5 p.m.; Wallace vs. Wauneta-Palisade, 7. Thursday: Final, 6 p.m.

D2-9, at North Platte St. Patrick’s

Monday: McPherson County vs. Stapleton, 7 p.m. Tuesday: MC-Stapleton winner vs. Mullen, 6 p.m.; Anselmo-Merna vs. Sandhills/Thedford, 7:30. Thursday: Final, 7 p.m.

D2-10, at Hershey

Tuesday: Hyannis vs. Arthur County, 5:30 p.m.; Paxton vs. Perkins County, 7. Thursday: Final, 6:30 p.m.

D2-11, at Sidney

Monday (at Sidney Middle School): Garden County vs. Potter-Dix, 6 p.m. (MT). Tuesday: (at Sidney Middle School): GC-PD winner vs. South Platte, 5:30 p.m. (MT); Creek Valley vs. Minatare, 7. Thursday: Final (at Sidney High School), 6 p.m. (MT)

D2-12, at Gordon-Rushville

Tuesday: Sioux County vs. Hay Springs, 5 p.m. (MT); Crawford vs. Cody-Kilgore, 7. Thursday: Final, 6 p.m. (MT)

Share:
Comments