Birthdays

Send Birthday/Anniversary greetings to ktch@ktch.com

Thursday, August 1, 2019

Happy Birthday to:

Gary Buhrman from The Century Club

Robert H. Hank from The Century Club

Loreta Tompkins from The Century Club & Grace Lutheran Church

Tammie Korth from Grace Lutheran Church

Kennedy Pickinpaugh from Grace Lutheran Church  Winner Dairy Queen Medium Blizzard

Ruger Roeber from Grace Lutheran Church

Case Ruwe from Grace Lutheran Church

Marlene Smith from St. Paul’s Lutheran Church-Concord

Happy 13th Birthday to Andy Wibben from Mom, Dad, Sarah & Ethan

Roy Dittman from Great Dane

Happy Sweet 16 to Aliah Schulz from all the Schulz clan

Jennifer Greve from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Liam Wachter from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Leslie Schulz from Wayne Eagles Auxiliary

Briana Hingst from First Lutheran Church-Allen

Lee Johnson from Concordia Lutheran Church-Concord

Philip Does from Journey Christian Church

Morgan Driskell from Journey Christian Church

Friday, August 2, 2019

Happy Birthday to:

Alice Mrsny from The Century Club & Grace Lutheran Church

David Doescher from Grace Lutheran Church

Eleanor Ruwe from Grace Lutheran Church  Winner Dairy Queen Medium Blizzard

Austin Vanhorn from  Grace Lutheran Church

Nancy Sutton from Grace Lutheran Church

Kelly Echtenkamp from Immanuel Lutheran Church-Wakefield

Gordon Granberg from First Presbyterian Church-Wayne

Kelly Hernandez from the Wakefield Boosters

Eli Brown from the Wakefield Boosters

Michelle Jorgensen from St. Paul’s Lutheran Church-Winside

Gregory Kaschke from Great Dane

Mariano Mas Raxuleu from Great Dane

Jason Wylie from Great Dane

Cheri Krusemark from St. John’s Lutheran Church-Wakefield

Saturday, August 3, 2019

Happy Birthday to:

Don Buryanek from The Century Club & First United Methodist Church-Wayne

Ken Marra from The Century Club & First Presbyterian Church-Wayne

Jeff Morlok from The Century Club

Merlin Preston from The Century Club & First United Methodist Church-Wayne

Carolyn Rabe from The Century Club

Sue Stanley from The Century Club & Journey Christian Church

Taylor Stowater from Grace Lutheran Church

Joey Borg from the Wakefield Boosters

Michael Centrone Jr. from Great Dane  Winner Dairy Queen Medium Blizzard

Michael Paben from Great Dane

Garry Ruzicka from Great Dane

Dave Olson from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Bob Paul from Wakefield Senior Center

Everett Knudsen from Journey Christian Church

Julie Osnes from Journey Christian Church

Sunday, August 4, 2019

Happy Birthday to:

Larry Carlson from The Century Club

Jim Mitchell from The Century Club & Grace Lutheran Church

Gerald Otte from The Century Club

Dale Preston from The Century Club & First United Methodist Church-Wayne

Tyler Holton from the Wakefield Boosters

Dawn Peter from St. Paul’s Lutheran Church-Winside

Austin Jankowski from Great Dane  Winner Dairy Queen Medium Blizzard

Luis Juarez Meza from Great Dane

Lesa Rhods from Journey Christian Church

Monday, August 5, 2019

Happy Birthday to:

Jan Casey from The Century Club & Grace Lutheran Church

Sheryl Doring from The Century Club, Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne & Wayne Eagles Auxiliary

Dallas Roberts from The Century Club & Wakefield Senior Center

Avery Kai from Grace Lutheran Church & from Grandma, Mom and Dad, Bryan, Eric, Danielle, Zoe, Erin, Landon, Kerry, Konnor, and Chloe

Lindsay Niemann from Grace Lutheran Church

Ryan Bodlak from Grace Lutheran Church

Jamie Anderson from the Wakefield Boosters

Yesinia from the Wakefield Boosters

Dale Westerhaus from St. Paul’s Lutheran Church-Winside

Leslie Johnson from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne  Winner Dairy Queen Medium Blizzard

Christopher Woerdemann from Dad, Mom, and Joseph, The Naeve Family, The Redden Family, The Burcum/Boust Family, and Grandpa and Grandma Linster

Nikki Fertig from Journey Christian Church

Tate Johnson from Journey Christian Church

Blakely Bartels from St. John’s Lutheran Church-Wakefield

Tuesday, August 6, 2019

Happy Birthday to:

Leon Meyer from The Century Club, Grace Lutheran Church, the Langemeier family & Happy 96th Birthday from his wife Melvy and Tim and Susan Meyer

Josh Sharer from Grace Lutheran Church

Isaura Rodriguez from First Baptist Church-Wayne

Deb Snyder from the Wakefield Boosters

Cody Miller from the Wakefield Boosters

Jorge Lopez from the Wakefield Boosters

Nate Nicholson from the Wakefield Boosters

Cristina Sotelo from the Wakefield Boosters

Nancy Wurdemunde from St. Paul’s Lutheran Church-Winside

Lynne Allemann from St. Paul’s Lutheran Church-Winside

David Bowder from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Jaxson Kneifl from Journey Christian Church Winner Dairy Queen Medium Blizzard

Wednesday, August 7, 2019

Happy Birthday to:

Randy Gubbels from The Century Club

Donna Hansen from The Century Club & First United Methodist Church-Wayne

Dillon Borg from the Wakefield Boosters

Knox Riewer from the Wakefield Boosters

Melinda Roth from the Wakefield Boosters

Joe Mundil from St. Paul’s Lutheran Church-Winside Winner Dairy Queen Medium Blizzard

Michael Brozek from Great Dane

Chad Carlson from Great Dane

Matt Becker from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Holli Jackson from the Fredricksons

Valerie Cautrell from everyone at Wayne Elementary

Elena Gonzalez from Journey Christian Church

Thursday, August 8, 2019

Happy Birthday to:

Brian Allemann from The Century Club

Mary Carstens from The Century Club & First United Methodist Church-Wayne

Byron Heier from The Century Club & Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Anne Nolte from The Century Club & Grace Lutheran Church

Carter Peterson from The Century Club & First United Methodist Church-Wayne

Naoma Quist from The Century Club

Nina Spangler from The Century Club & First Presbyterian Church-Wayne

Jesse Rethwisch from Grace Lutheran Church

Rick McKeown from Grace Lutheran Church

Shania Anderson from Grace Lutheran Church

Carson Brader from United Methodist Church-Carroll Winner Dairy Queen Medium Blizzard

Chad Kuchta from the Wakefield Boosters

Sophie Hatch from the Wakefield Booster

Jadyn Prince from St. Paul’s Lutheran Church-Winside

Neil Clausen from Great Dane

Anaka Krueger from First United Methodist Church-Wayne

Bill Smith from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Jean Doupnik from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Jeannie Roderick from Wayne Eagles Auxiliary

Dale Strivens from First Lutheran Church-Allen

Jenn Hopkins from Journey Christian Church

Amelia Legler from Journey Christian Church

Mia Nelson from Journey Christian Church

Ben Vilkas from Journey Christian Church

Friday, August 9, 2019

Happy Birthday to:

Susan Denklau from The Century Club Winner Dairy Queen Medium Blizzard

Pam Hoeman from The Century Club

Mandy Olson from Grace Lutheran Church

McKenzie Milligan from Grace Lutheran Church

Delores Koch from St. Paul’s Lutheran Church-Concord

Anita Muller from the Wakefield Boosters

Maria Muz from the Wakefield Boosters

Jorge Camacho from Great Dane

Jesse Kittelson from Great Dane

Peg Schaffer from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Mandy Olson from Wayne Eagles Auxiliary & the Fredricksons

Chloe Hauptmann from Concordia Lutheran Church-Concord

Ron Kramer from Journey Christian Church

Gabrielle Meyer from Journey Christian Church

Spencer Moormeier from Journey Christian Church

Taylor Swanson from Journey Christian Church

Saturday, August 10, 2019

Happy Birthday to:

Mary Brudigam from The Century Club & the Wakefield Boosters

Lucas Woodward from Grace Lutheran Church

Kirby Hall from United Methodist Church-Carroll

Weston Miner from the Wakefield Boosters

Daniel Muller from the Wakefield Boosters

Blake Eisenmann from the Wakefield Boosters

John J. Heitz from the Wakefield Boosters

Jamie Janke from St. Paul’s Lutheran Church-Winside

Jared Nolan from Great Dane

Kevin Halle from Journey Christian Church

Thomas Plager from Journey Christian Church

Anthony Lunz from St. John’s Lutheran Church-Wakefield Winner Dairy Queen Medium Blizzard

Sunday, August 11, 2019

Happy Birthday to:

Wilma Eckert from The Century Club

Gilbert Vaughan from The Century Club

Rachel Walsh from the Wakefield Boosters

Jennifer Trenhaile from the Wakefield Boosters

Claudia Vera from the Wakefield Boosters Winner Dairy Queen Medium Blizzard

James Allvin from Great Dane

Luis Zavala from Great Dane

Grant Onderstal from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Katie Reynolds from Journey Christian Church

Monday, August 12, 2019

Happy Birthday to:

Steve Dinsmore from The Century Club & Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Ken Jorgensen from The Century Club & Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

JoEllen Nugent from The Century Club

Carol Rempfer from The Century Club

Phyllis Spethman from The Century Club & First United Methodist Church-Wayne

Deb Daum from Grace Lutheran Church

Alissa Johnson-Byrd from First Presbyterian Church-Wayne

MaKenna Decker from the Wakefield Boosters

Anne McGhiey from the Wakefield Boosters

Elaine Frederick from St. Paul’s Lutheran Church-Winside

Douglas Brenner from Great Dane

Javal Jones from Great Dane

Scott Lentz from Great Dane Winner Dairy Queen Medium Blizzard

Gabby Sullivan from First Lutheran Church-Allen

Jenny Brandow from Journey Christian Church

Stephanie Hefti from Journey Christian Church

Ty Grone from Damon, Tracy and Devan

Tuesday, August 13, 2019

Happy Birthday to:

Rozan Pedersen from The Century Club

Bradley Roberts from The Century Club

Nick Junck from Grace Lutheran Church

Katlin Potter from Grace Lutheran Church

Iris Martinez Bodlak from Grace Lutheran Church

RaDelle Erxleben from Grace Lutheran Church

Jean Dorcey from the Wakefield Boosters

Evan Bargstadt from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Ryan Bargstadt from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne Winner Dairy Queen Medium Blizzard

Lynda Belt from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Mikayla Bartos from Journey Christian Church & the Fredricksons

Mikyla Bartos from Journey Christian Church & the Fredricksons

Wednesday, August 14, 2019

Happy Birthday to:

Hazel Fritschen from The Century Club

Charlene Jones from The Century Club & United Methodist Church-Carroll

Bridget Pease from The Century Club

Calvin Starzl from Grace Lutheran Church & the Fredricksons

Seth Nuernberger from Pac “N” Save & the Wakefield Boosters

Ann Jenkins from United Methodist Church-Carroll

Jacob Davis from United Methodist Church-Carroll

Tara Dolen from the Wakefield Boosters

Wyatt Brown from the Wakefield Boosters

Jesse Kaufman from the Wakefield Boosters

Maria Larios from the Wakefield Boosters

Adam Boeckenhauer from the Wakefield Boosters

Jesse Lundahl from the Wakefield Boosters

MarFaye Marotz from St. Paul’s Lutheran Church-Winside & her family

Stephen Flesner from Great Dane

Gabriel Armstrong from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne Winner Dairy Queen Medium Blizzard

Vera Hummel from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Vickie Sands from First Lutheran Church-Allen

Morgan Barner from Journey Christian Church

Evalyn Patrick from Journey Christian Church

Kelly Schroeder from St. John’s Lutheran Church-Wakefield

Thursday, August 15, 2019

Happy Birthday to:

DeAnn Behlers from The Century Club, Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne & Wayne Eagles Auxiliary

Norma Brockmoller from The Century Club

Roy Gramlich from The Century Club & Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Mardelle Mikkelsen from The Century Club, Grace Lutheran Church & the family

Alvin Gehner from Grace Lutheran Church

Treyvan Rager from the Wakefield Boosters

Jake Munter from the Wakefield Boosters & First United Methodist Church-Wayne

Erin Avery from the Wakefield Boosters

Benie Buzi Mbo Nta from Great Dane

Jewel Villareal from Great Dane

Joseph Villareal from Great Dane

Mason Nelson from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Luke Peters from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Jade Addison from Concordia Lutheran Church-Concord

Friday, August 16, 2019

Happy Birthday to:

Karma Magnuson from The Century Club & Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Arnold Marr from The Century Club & First United Methodist Church-Wayne

Jill Niemann from The Century Club

Dennis Carroll from Grace Lutheran Church & Dee Carroll

Drew Carroll from Grandma Carroll

Rod Deck from St. Paul’s Lutheran Church-Winside

Michael Mohlfeld from Great Dane

Jeremy Bauermeister from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Kary Ellis from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne Winner Dairy Queen Medium Blizzard

Dylan Sokol from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Bridgett Connell from First Lutheran Church-Allen

Cindy Sherman from everyone at Wayne Elementary School

Saturday, August 17, 2019

Happy Birthday to:

Rod Deck from The Century Club

Valerie Koeber from The Century Club & Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Eileen Lutt from The Century Club & Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Kori Witt from Grace Lutheran Church

Woodie Armitage from the Wakefield Boosters Winner Dairy Queen Medium Blizzard

Mike Johnson from the Wakefield Boosters & Concordia Lutheran Church-Concord

Bradley Chatham from Great Dane

Shelley Jorgensen from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Tanisha Fahrenholz from Journey Christian Church

Sunday, August 18, 2019

Happy Birthday to:

Kenneth Diediker from The Century Club

John Dorman from The Century Club

Janice L Hefner from The Century Club

Sharon Olson from The Century Club

Janice Wilkerson from The Century Club Winner Dairy Queen Medium Blizzard

Mark Janke from Grace Lutheran Church

Connie Ambroz from Pac “N” Save

Jude Roth from the Wakefield Boosters

Jesus Castaneda from the Wakefield Boosters

Dave Jaeger from St. Paul’s Lutheran Church-Winside

Michael Alcorn from Great Dane

Jonathan Surber from Great Dane

Lillian Bargstadt from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Kim Becker from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Jaydyn Jorgensen from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Josh Fremstad from Journey Christian Church

Ian Jensen from Journey Christian Church

Kelly Legler from Journey Christian Church

Pat Miller from Tyler & Sue

Monday, August 19, 2019

Happy Birthday to:

Sheryl Summerfield from The Century Club

JoAnn Temme from The Century Club & Grace Lutheran Church

Tim Christensen from the Wakefield Boosters

Jon Scott from the Wakefield Boosters & St. John’s Lutheran Church-Wakefield

Consuela Valadez from the Wakefield Boosters

Brooke Henderson from the Wakefield Boosters

Jessica Borg from the Wakefield Boosters

Stephanie Petersen from St. Paul’s Lutheran Church-Winside Winner Dairy Queen Medium Blizzard

Karina Dieter from Great Dane

Jennifer Franta from Great Dane

Luke Reisser from Great Dane

Jenna Vilkas from Journey Christian Church

Anthony Victor from St. John’s Lutheran Church-Wakefield

Tuesday, August 20, 2019

Happy Birthday to:

James Day from The Century Club

Roger Hefti from The Century Club & Grace Lutheran Church

Lee Larsen from The Century Club & Grace Lutheran Church

Nancy C Niemann from The Century Club & St. Paul’s Lutheran Church-Winside

Ellen Svoboda from The Century Club

Judy Ellis from Grace Lutheran Church

Andrew Simpson from Grace Lutheran Church

Shelby Oetken from Grace Lutheran Church

Jade Lilienkamp from Grace Lutheran Church

Nathan Temme from Grace Lutheran Church

Mindy Heithold from Grace Lutheran Church

Russ Urbanec from First Presbyterian Church-Wayne

Erika Graf from Great Grandma Carroll

Norene Klinger from United Methodist Church-Carroll

Bobby Lamprecht from the Wakefield Boosters

Jace Tomka from St. Paul’s Lutheran Church-Winside

Carol Jorgensen from St. Paul’s Lutheran Church-Winside

Barkwinde Bamogo from Great Dane

Chance Butler from Great Dane

Jeffery Fleming from Great Dane

Jason Kerber from Great Dane

Jeanie Sage from Great Dane

Marcus Hadcock from First United Methodist Church-Wayne

Natalie Bentjen from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Nancy Schulz from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Verlan Hingst from First Lutheran Church-Allen

Renae Brenner from Journey Christian Church

Brandy Saltzman from Journey Christian Church & Dad and Nancy

Morgan Swanson from Journey Christian Church

Wednesday, August 21, 2019

Happy Birthday to:

Ed Brogie from The Century Club

Margaret E Melena from The Century Club

Glen Olmer from The Century Club

Norma Tietz from The Century Club & Grace Lutheran Church

Robert Zahniser from The Century Club

Easton Nolte from Grace Lutheran Church

Hank Wamstad from First Baptist Church-Wayne

Arden Grimes from First Baptist Church-Wayne

Eathan Trenhaile from the Wakefield Boosters

Riley Boonstra from the Wakefield Boosters

Luke Boonstra from the Wakefield Boosters

Anna Boonstra from the Wakefield Boosters

Katie Boonstra from the Wakefield Boosters

Alejandro Lopez from the Wakefield Boosters

Karan Kisner from Great Dane

Kenny McCallum from Great Dane

T’Kayeh Sterling from Concordia Lutheran Church-Concord

Amanda Nelson from Journey Christian Church

Thursday, August 22, 2019

Happy Birthday to:

Leon Daum from The Century Club & Grace Lutheran Church

Judy Sherman from The Century Club & Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Knox Koch from Grace Lutheran Church

Ken Dunker from St. Paul’s Lutheran Church-Winside

Christian Arduser from Great Dane

Joshua Johnston from Great Dane

Kelly Vice from Great Dane

Zachery Gemelke from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Kinnley McGuire from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Chele Meisenbach from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Jay Jones from First Lutheran Church-Allen

Friday, August 23, 2019

Happy Birthday to:

Delbert Claussen from The Century Club & United Methodist Church-Carroll

Roger Fuoss from The Century Club

Donald Pearson from The Century Club & Concordia Lutheran Church-Concord

Bradley Wieland from The Century Club & Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Parker Kesting from Grace Lutheran Church

Jordan Widner from Grace Lutheran Church

Hannah McCorkindale from First Presbyterian Church-Wayne

Kylie Thelen from Great Grandma Carroll

Bob VanderVeen from the Wakefield Boosters

Will Janke from St. Paul’s Lutheran Church-Winside

Brittany Janke from St. Paul’s Lutheran Church-Winside

Joshua Ankeny from Great Dane

Jacob Gaudreault from Great Dane

Coleen Jeffries from First United Methodist Church-Wayne

Marsha Roth from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne & Wayne Eagles Auxiliary

Sheldon Onderstal from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Debbie Bargholz from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Sheila Lutt from Journey Christian Church

Saturday, August 24, 2019

Happy Birthday to:

Mary Jarvi from The Century Club & First United Methodist Church-Wayne

Lynette Lentz from The Century Club & Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Tammy Lewon from The Century Club

Jennifer Widner from Grace Lutheran Church

Andy Bose from Grace Lutheran Church

Ethan Smith from St. Paul’s Lutheran Church-Concord

Dani Graf from Grandma Carroll

Madison Borg from the Wakefield Boosters

Maria Davila from the Wakefield Boosters

Oscar Canizales from the Wakefield Boosters

Carrie Jensen from the Wakefield Boosters

Phelan Schwager from Great Dane

Rachel Backman from First United Methodist Church-Wayne

Erika Fink from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Sunday, August 25, 2019

Happy Birthday to:

Pearl Hansen from The Century Club

Betty Wittig from The Century Club & Grace Lutheran Church

Halie Chinn from Grace Lutheran Church

Jeff Simpson from Grace Lutheran Church

Bernice Hogan from Grace Lutheran Church

Kadra Sommersted-Simmons from Pac “N” Save

Joel McAfee from the Wakefield Boosters

Drake McAfee from the Wakefield Boosters

Harold Breitkreutz from Great Dane

Henry Wiese from Great Dane

Mark Frahm from First United Methodist Church-Wayne

Monica Jensen from First United Methodist Church-Wayne

Randy Bargholz from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Melia Hefti from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

LeeAnn Schroeder from St. John’s Lutheran Church-Wakefield

Dennis Rodby from St. John’s Lutheran Church-Wakefield

Monday, August 26, 2019

Happy Birthday to:

Joyce Diediker from The Century Club

Julie Grone from The Century Club & Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Janice Johnson from The Century Club & Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Michael Sievers from The Century Club & Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Marcia Rastede from St. Paul’s Lutheran Church-Concord

Logan Hobbs from First Baptist Church-Wayne

Heather Clark from the Wakefield Boosters

Allison Gall from the Wakefield Boosters

Tami Hoffman from St. Paul’s Lutheran Church-Winside

John Geewe from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Andrea Blecke from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Layton Becker from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Tuesday, August 27, 2019

Happy Birthday to:

Jane Ahmann from The Century Club

Lee Ann Brogie from The Century Club

Milton Owens from The Century Club & First Presbyterian Church-Wayne

Blake Kneifl from Grace Lutheran Church

Arlyn Vahlkamp from St. Paul’s Lutheran Church-Winside

Richard Latorra from Great Dane

Wyatt Martian from Great Dane

Sharon Garvin from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Carol Novak from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Joyce Sievers from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Sammy Sullivan from First Lutheran Church-Allen

Finnick Adair from Journey Christian Church

Wednesday, August 28, 2019

Happy Birthday to:

Kurt Rewinkel from The Century Club, Immanuel Lutheran Church-Wakefield & the Wakefield Boosters

Jeanne Vezner from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Bea Osbahr from First Lutheran Church-Allen

Thursday, August 29, 2019

Happy Birthday to:

Marilyn Wallin from The Century Club & Concordia Lutheran Church-Concord

Dylanger Munn from First Baptist Church-Wayne

Elba Angelina from the Wakefield Boosters

Colleen McGhiey Martin from the Wakefield Boosters

Riley Morton II from Great Dane

Adam Sanderson from Great Dane

Caitlin Stahley from Great Dane

Hadley Dunklau from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Becki Wiseman from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Friday, August 30, 2019

Happy Birthday to:

Ron Temme from Grace Lutheran Church

Lennox Ruwe from Grace Lutheran Church

Sharolyn Biermann from Grace Lutheran Church

Layne Heese from First Presbyterian Church-Wayne

Ivan Pena Vega from the Wakefield Boosters

Emily Trenhaile from the Wakefield Boosters

Joan Pospisil from the Wakefield Boosters

Mike Rischmueller from the Wakefield Boosters

Craig Janke from St. Paul’s Lutheran Church-Winside

Eric Bowles from Great Dane

Stephanie Pollard from Great Dane

Jose Soto from Great Dane

Daryl Mundil from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Kaden Kneifl from Journey Christian Church

Madeline Meyer from Journey Christian Church

Saturday, August 31, 2019

Happy Birthday to:

Keith Brasch from The Century Club & First United Methodist Church-Wayne

Fern Erickson from The Century Club & Concordia Lutheran Church-Concord

JoAnne Johnson from The Century Club

Joyce Reeg Lindau from The Century Club

Lanora Sorensen from The Century Club & Grace Lutheran Church

Alan Niemann from Grace Lutheran Church

Leanne Westphal from Grace Lutheran Church

Austin Fernau from Pac “N” Save & United Methodist Church-Carroll

Grace Johnson from the Wakefield Boosters

D.J. Adkins from the Wakefield Boosters

Rick Soukup from the Wakefield Boosters

Angelo Luna from the Wakefield Boosters

Brittney Hampl from the Wakefield Boosters

Ellie Jaeger from St. Paul’s Lutheran Church-Winside

Sharyn Miller from St. Paul’s Lutheran Church-Winside

Dan Westerhaus from St. Paul’s Lutheran Church-Winside

Randy Gonzalez Massallo from Great Dane

Catherine Archer from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Megan Sokol from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Dwight Gotch from First Lutheran Church-Allen

Maddox Ziska from Journey Christian Church

Send Birthday/Anniversary greetings to ktch@ktch.com

Monday, July 1, 2019

Happy Birthday to:

Linda Dangberg from The Century Club

Keith Gamble from The Century Club

Geralda Lipp from The Century Club & Journey Christian Church

Gene Claussen from Grace Lutheran Church

Nyle Whalen from Great Grandma Carroll

Jayse Munsell from United Methodist Church-Carroll Winner Dairy Queen Medium Blizzard

Julie Siebrandt from the Wakefield Boosters

Amie Kent from the Wakefield Boosters

Emmett Johnson from the Wakefield Boosters

Michael Kniesche from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Megan Lambert from First United Methodist Church-Wayne

Trista Stone from TOPS Club

Carol Doorlag from Journey Christian Church

James Hoffman from Journey Christian Church

Courtney Maas from everyone at Wayne Elementary and the Fredricksons

Jane Dolph from Great Dane

John Kielty from Great Dane

Harry Whittaker Jr. from Great Dane

Renee Wilson from St. John’s Lutheran Church-Wakefield

Tuesday, July 2, 2019

Happy Birthday to:

James Erwin from The Century Club

Janice Fuoss from The Century Club

Jude Milliken from The Century Club

Jim Robinson from The Century Club & Journey Christian Church

Levi Heithold from Grace Lutheran Church

Cheyenne Keil from First Lutheran Church-Allen

Sarah Beach from First Lutheran Church-Allen

Nyla Eddie from United Methodist Church-Carroll

Kinslee Metzler from the Wakefield Boosters

Patricia de la Isla form the Wakefield Boosters

Luz Vazquez from the Wakefield Boosters

Jude Milliken from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Chris Woehler from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Owen Frideres from First United Methodist Church-Wayne

Sienna Lipp from Journey Christian Church Winner Dairy Queen Medium Blizzard

Kinslee Metzler from Journey Christian Church

Anna Grace Rockhill from Journey Christian Church & the Fredricksons

Nathan Stover from Journey Christian Church

Brandon Ziska from Journey Christian Church

Wednesday, July 3, 2019

Happy Birthday to:

Sheri Kemp from The Century Club, Grace Lutheran Church & Mick, Brian, the Palmers, the Warnke’s, the Fritz’s, and the Strawn’s

Thomas Mead from The Century Club

Melvin Wilson from The Century Club & St. John’s Lutheran Church-Wakefield

London Van Cleave from Grace Lutheran Church

Carter Lubke from Grace Lutheran Church

Stephanie Sullivan from First Lutheran Church-Allen

Olivia Scott from the Wakefield Boosters & St. John’s Lutheran Church-Wakefield

Sara Schlickbernd from the Wakefield Boosters, Molly, Jack and Mike, Mom and Dad & Doug and Diane Schlickbernd, and Journey Christian Church

Kasey Otte from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne & the Fredrickons

Lorrie Taylor from Brookdale Wayne

Teri Bowers from the Fredricksons

Willie Martinez from Great Dane Winner Dairy Queen Medium Blizzard

Thursday, July 4, 2019

Happy Birthday to:

Marilyn Bodenstedt from The Century Club & Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Shirley Mead from The Century Club

Kyle Rose from The Century Club & First United Methodist Church-Wayne

Chris Nissen from Grace Lutheran Church

Deb Sherer from Pac “N” Save

Refugio Vera from the Wakefield Boosters

Junior Vera from the Wakefield Boosters Winner Dairy Queen Medium Blizzard

Angel Castaneda from the Wakefield Boosters

Daniel Kuchta from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Lizette Lomeli from the Linster family

Robert Bacon from Great Dane

Orlando Silva from Great Dane

Friday, July 5, 2019

Happy Birthday to:

Constance Kazovich from The Century Club

Cheryl Lessman from The Century Club & Grace Lutheran Church

Marcella (Sally) Lubberstedt from The Century Club & Grace Lutheran Church

Scot Saul from Grace Lutheran Church

Judy Sorensen from Grace Lutheran Church

Ferris Meyer from Grace Lutheran Church & family

Lane Claussen from United Methodist Church-Carroll

Jared Gall from the Wakefield Boosters

Chris Schulz from the Wakefield Boosters

Dannie Marie Dutcher from the Wakefield Boosters Winner Dairy Queen Medium Blizzard

Brandon Miller from the Wakefield Boosters

Jason Heitz from the Wakefield Boosters

Sara Jaixen from the Wakefield Boosters

Oakley Munter from the Wakefield Boosters, First United Methodist Church-Wayne & the Fredricksons

Justin Dean from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Vickie Schulz from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne & her family

Johna Oswald from Brookdale Wayne

Abby Phihal from Wayne Eagles Auxiliary

Justin Dean from Great Dane

Jeremy Nielsen from Great Dane

Fabian Sanchez from Great Dane

Corey Young from Great Dane

Saturday, July 6, 2019

Happy Birthday to:

Bill Kugler from The Century Club & Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Garrett Tramp from First Lutheran Church-Allen

Kolter Munn from First Baptist Church-Wayne

Jan Dyer from First Baptist Church-Wayne

Peggy Hank from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Nash Hansen from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne & Journey Christian Church Winner Dairy Queen Medium Blizzard

Glenn Kietzmann from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Vince Kniesche from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Paige Milliken from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Joleen Kraemer from St. Paul’s Lutheran Church-Concord

Carrissa Navrkal from Journey Christian Church

Dan Rhods from Journey Christian Church

Lorraine German from Brookdale Wayne

Shannon Boyd from Great Dane

Kewende Nanga from Great Dane

Korbin Carlson from Grandpa Larry

Josh Becker, love, Malissa, Jaxon, Roger, Denise, Todd, Angie, Sadi, Craig, Angi & kids

Cody Roberts from the family

Sunday, July 7, 2019

Happy Birthday to:

KimBerly Hansen from The Century Club & Grace Lutheran Church

Joni Holdorf from The Century Club

Ivy Junck from The Century Club, Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne & Brookdale Wayne

LaRene Miller from The Century Club & Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Forrest Kramer from First Lutheran Church-Allen Winner Dairy Queen Medium Blizzard

Sarah Bloom from First Presbyterian Church-Wayne

Jessie Wiesbrod from Dee Carroll & the Wakefield Boosters

Kristin Salmon from the Wakefield Boosters

Denny Carlson from the Wakefield Boosters

Jordan Biggerstaff from the Wakefield Boosters

Aleigha Hale from the Wakefield Boosters

Laura Hasemann from the Wakefield Boosters

Kathy Mitchell from First United Methodist Church-Wayne

Blake Smith from First United Methodist Church-Wayne

Shelia Johnson from Journey Christian Church

Kristen Salmon from Journey Christian Church

Madison Andera from Brookdale Wayne

Jennifer Bartos from Great Dane

Shane Bathke from Great Dane

Thayden Cline from Great Dane

Todd Eisenhauer from Great Dane

Michael Lewon from Great Dane

Monday, July 8, 2019

Happy Birthday to:

Thomas Schmitz from The Century Club

Ann Carr from First Lutheran Church-Allen

Sarah Hobbs from First Baptist Church-Wayne Winner Dairy Queen Medium Blizzard

Derek Tomes from the Wakefield Boosters

Sara Brown from the Wakefield Boosters

Haylee Hoffmeister from the Wakefield Boosters

Roger Kay from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Sarah Boyer from Journey Christian Church

Laythn Hanish from Journey Christian Church

Nevan Hoffman from Journey Christian Church

Travis Nelson from Journey Christian Church

Tuesday, July 9, 2019

Happy Birthday to:

Gerald Carstens from The Century Club

Bill Mattes from The Century Club & St. John’s Lutheran Church-Wakefield

Dorothy Nelson from The Century Club, Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne, TOPS Club & Wayne Eagles Auxiliary

Terry Potter from The Century Club & the Wakefield Boosters

Bruce Roeber from The Century Club & Immanuel Lutheran Church-Wakefield

Freya Young from Grace Lutheran Church

Kristy Oetken from Grace Lutheran Church

Ethan Sebade from Grace Lutheran Church

Jesse Heithold from Grace Lutheran Church

Tyler Reinhardt from Grace Lutheran Church

Matt Claussen from United Methodist Church-Carroll

Ocn Brown from the Wakefield Boosters

Saul Hansen from the Wakefield Boosters

Endia Casey-Agoumba from Journey Christian Church

Wendy Consoli from Journey Christian Church & Wayne Eagles Auxiliary

Isaiah Fisher from Journey Christian Church

Cec Vandersnick from Wayne Eagles Auxiliary

Tre Guill from Great Dane Winner Dairy Queen Medium Blizzard

Ashley Vargas from Great Dane

Wednesday, July 10, 2019

Happy Birthday to:

Selma Addison from The Century Club

Mike Beiermann from The Century Club

Alan Cramer from The Century Club

David Lutt from The Century Club & Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Michael Wurdeman from Grace Lutheran Church & Great Dane

Randy Marks from Grace Lutheran Church

Melodie Longe from Grace Lutheran Church

Baylen Beiermann from Grace Lutheran Church

Shea Sweetland from First Presbyterian Church-Wayne

Braxton Munter from Great Grandma Carroll & the Wakefield Boosters

Dyllon Lamprecht from the Wakefield Boosters

Kristin Beaty from the Wakefield Boosters Winner Dairy Queen Medium Blizzard

Stephanie Urbina from the Wakefield Boosters

Diego Ruvalcaba from the Wakefield Boosters

Sahrai Luna from the Wakefield Boosters

Austin Miller from the Wakefield Boosters

Mark McGhiey from the Wakefield Boosters

Mary Kranz from Great Dane

Alan Stark from St. John’s Lutheran Church-Wakefield

Thursday, July 11, 2019

Happy Birthday to:

Karen Kwapnioski from The Century Club

Rex Murray from The Century Club

Lainey Ekberg from Grace Lutheran Church

Samara Evans from Grace Lutheran Church

Ryder Schmoll from Grace Lutheran Church

Luke Pulfer from First Presbyterian Church-Wayne

Jacob Nelson from the Wakefield Boosters Winner Dairy Queen Medium Blizzard

Kevin Echtenkamp from the Wakefield Boosters & Immanuel Lutheran Church-Wakefield

Scott Johnson from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Dylan Carlson from First United Methodist Church-Wayne

Deneil Parker from First United Methodist Church-Wayne

Linda Rewinkel from Immanuel Lutheran Church-Wakefield

Kessy Hanson from Journey Christian Church

Ethan Vance from Journey Christian Church

Tioni Melton from Brookdale Wayne

Jesse Jelinek from Great Dane

Sandy Geiger from St. John’s Lutheran Church-Wakefield

Friday, July 12, 2019

Happy Birthday to:

John Bowers from The Century Club & Wakefield Senior Center

JeanAnn Carhart from The Century Club

Todd Jenkins from The Century Club

Hunter Foote from Grace Lutheran Church

Danita Hanson from Concordia Lutheran Church-Concord

Chris Shultheis from United Methodist Church-Carroll

Deb Lundahl from the Wakefield Boosters

Nolan Nicholson from the Wakefield Boosters

Becky Brudigam from the Wakefield Boosters & Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Megan Lindsay from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Landon Woehler from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Doug Brodersen from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Dennis Junck from Journey Christian Church Winner Dairy Queen Medium Blizzard

Steven Christiansen from Great Dane

Marrell Moore from Great Dane

Saturday, July 13, 2019

Happy Birthday to:

Mary Royal from The Century Club

Nancy Endicott from Grace Lutheran Church & Pac “N” Save

Burgandy Roberts from the Wakefield Boosters

Nancy Wherley from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Carrie Fertig from Journey Christian Church

Nancy Jochum-Schramm from Journey Christian Church & Brad and the girls

Jacob Schaible from Great Dane Winner Dairy Queen Medium Blizzard

Wilma Bartels from St. John’s Lutheran Church-Wakefield

Sunday, July 14, 2019

Happy Birthday to:

Darlene Cuba from The Century Club

Jeanne Lindsay from The Century Club & her sister and family

Jon Rethwisch from The Century Club & Grace Lutheran Church

Robert Sherry from The Century Club

Joy Smith from The Century Club & Grace Lutheran Church

Kortney Rees from Grace Lutheran Church

James Kuester from Concordia Lutheran Church-Concord

Elliott Carraher from Pac “N” Save

Genny Blackburn from Grandma Carroll

Wayne Newton from the Wakefield Boosters

Blake Heimann from the Wakefield Boosters

Brooklyn Borgmann from Great Dane

Kelvin Taylor from Great Dane Winner Dairy Queen Medium Blizzard

Robert Chapman from Wakefield Health Care Center

Monday, July 15, 2019

Happy Birthday to:

Deborah Jensen from The Century Club & Grace Lutheran Church

Debra Broders from Grace Lutheran Church

Hartley Heithold from Grace Lutheran Church

Rhonda Sebade from Grace Lutheran Church & Wayne Eagles Auxiliary

Craig Fredrickson from Grace Lutheran Church & , love Angi & kids, Mom, Dad, Todd, Angie, Sadi, Malissa, Jaxon & Josh

Grayson Hoffman from Grace Lutheran Church

Jennifer Schaefer from Grace Lutheran Church

Irwin Marquez from the Wakefield Boosters

Cole Lundahl from the Wakefield Boosters

Julia Gutierrez from the Wakefield Boosters

JoAnne Lundahl from the Wakefield Boosters

Michelle Soukup from the Wakefield Boosters

Dustin Bargholz from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Ashley Karel from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Justin Meyer from Immanuel Lutheran Church-Wakefield

James Roeber from Immanuel Lutheran Church-Wakefield

Nathan Burrows from Journey Christian Church Winner Dairy Queen Medium Blizzard

Sindy Gonzalez from Journey Christian Church

Julie Addison from Wayne Eagles Auxiliary

Anthony Miles from Great Dane

Ricky Pospisil from Great Dane

Tuesday, July 16, 2019

Happy Birthday to:

Claire Jean Kohn from The Century Club

Keith Owens from The Century Club & Brookdale Wayne

Ruth Paulsen from The Century Club, Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne & Brookdale Wayne

Charity Potter from The Century Club, Pac “N” Save & the Wakefield Boosters

Sarah Surber from Grace Lutheran Church

Donovan Doescher from Grace Lutheran Church

Diana Smith from Pac “N” Save

Dustin Allemann from Grandma Carroll

Sandy Hall from United Methodist Church-Carroll

Isaiah Munn from First Baptist Church-Wayne

Maverick Engel from the Wakefield Boosters Winner Dairy Queen Medium Blizzard

Kristin Rumsey from the Wakefield Boosters

Mindy Lutt from the Wakefield Boosters

Dori Heitz from the Wakefield Boosters

Treyton Blecke from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Elisa Robinson from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Jeff Triggs from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Dustin Langenberg from Journey Christian Church

Todd Young from Journey Christian Church

Curtis Calder from Great Dane

Lason Fischer from Great Dane

Lila Jackson from St. John’s Lutheran Church-Wakefield & Wakefield Senior Center

Happy 50th Birthday to Jody Navrkal from Mom & Brad

Wednesday, July 17, 2019

Happy Birthday to:

Ruby Roberts from The Century Club & Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Nestor Vargas from the Wakefield Boosters

Anthony Hansen from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne & Journey Christian Church

Marty Marx from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Roger Niemann from First United Methodist Church-Wayne & Great Dane

Nancy Frerichs from St. Paul’s Lutheran Church-Concord

Brittani Ludwig from Journey Christian Church Winner Dairy Queen Medium Blizzard

Charli Sievers from Journey Christian Church

Annikka Klement from Brookdale Wayne

Benjamin Capatch from Great Dane

Willard Bartels from St. John’s Lutheran Church-Wakefield

Thursday, July 18, 2019

Happy Birthday to:

Mary Jo Hansen from The Century Club

Hunter Borg from the Wakefield Boosters

Dennise Urbina from the Wakefield Boosters

Keyla Miranda from the Wakefield Boosters

Kristalyn Sievers from the Wakefield Boosters

Donelle Johnson from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne & Brookdale Wayne

Ryan Magnuson from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Mark Shiery from First United Methodist Church-Wayne

Huxley Mckamy from Journey Christian Church

Carissa Boand from Great Dane

Andrew Knievel from Great Dane

Colton Scott from Great Dane Winner Dairy Queen Medium Blizzard

Friday, July 19, 2019

Happy Birthday to:

Shelley Frevert from The Century Club, Grace Lutheran Church & Happy 60th Birthday from Brian

Sheryl Lindau from The Century Club

Dan Tiedtke from Grace Lutheran Church

Clarice Johnson from First Lutheran Church-Allen

Anna Lundahl from the Wakefield Boosters Winner Dairy Queen Medium Blizzard

Becca Jaixen from the Wakefield Boosters & Happy Birthday to Rebecca Jaixen-Buss from Dad, Mom, and Ryan.

Matthew Armstrong from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Steve Karel from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Kristine Muir from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Ian Collier from Journey Christian Church

James Mosel from Great Dane

Saturday, July 20, 2019

Happy Birthday to:

Bonnie Baird from The Century Club & Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Cindy Beckman from The Century Club & Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Gerald Conway from The Century Club

Lois Lessman from The Century Club

Dan Sanfilippo from The Century Club

Marie Sokol from The Century Club

Terri Munter from the Wakefield Boosters & First United Methodist Church-Wayne

Lydia Fox from First United Methodist Church-Wayne

Dean Smith from St. Paul’s Lutheran Church-Concord

Morgan Ebberson from Journey Christian Church

Ryden Hanson from Journey Christian Church

Susan Pryor Johnson from Journey Christian Church Winner Dairy Queen Medium Blizzard

Isaiah Zarate from Journey Christian Church

Toni Ginn from Brookdale Wayne

Deb Allen from Wayne Eagles Auxiliary

Jamie Douglas from Great Dane

Camillo Garcia Castillo from Great Dane

Kristi Schroeder from St. John’s Lutheran Church-Wakefield

Sunday, July 21, 2019

Happy Birthday to:

Pat Birmingham from The Century Club

Kathleen Johs from The Century Club, Grace Lutheran Church & TOPS Club

Tammy Woslager from The Century Club Winner Dairy Queen Medium Blizzard

Garett Schafer from Grace Lutheran Church

Josephine Peitz from First Presbyterian Church-Wayne

Yaelli A Martinez from the Wakefield Boosters

Antonio Castaneda from the Wakefield Boosters

Stuart Lubberstedt from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Doris Lutt from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Jeremy Jech from Journey Christian Church

Josie Young from Journey Christian Church

Jodi Addison from Great Dane

Monday, July 22, 2019

Happy Birthday to:

Larry Haase from The Century Club

Jessi Jensen from Grace Lutheran Church

Kate Kuester from Concordia Lutheran Church-Concord

Nolan Whalen from Grandma Carroll

Drey’vn Blackburn Great Grandma Carroll

Melissa Brader from United Methodist Church-Carroll

Alice Rohde from United Methodist Church-Carroll

Doug Jensen from the Wakefield Boosters & Journey Christian Church

Mark Lundahl from the Wakefield Boosters

Tanna White from the Wakefield Boosters

Camilla Wendte from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Carsten Cook from First United Methodist Church-Wayne Winner Dairy Queen Medium Blizzard

Liam Rockhill from Journey Christian Church & the Fredricksons

Jacoub Ellison from Great Dane

Peggy Jelinek from Great Dane

Carmella Rodby from St. John’s Lutheran Church-Wakefield

Elizabeth Hix from the Fredricksons

Tuesday, July 23, 2019

Happy Birthday to:

Lynn Gamble from The Century Club & Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne Winner Dairy Queen Medium Blizzard

Tom Hagmann from The Century Club & Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Patricia Jenkins-Rohde from The Century Club

Virgil Loewe from Grace Lutheran Church & Great Dane

Chance Schultz from Grace Lutheran Church

Tyler Bodlak from Grace Lutheran Church

Dusty Leifert from Pac “N” Save

Nemo Blackburn from Dee Carroll

Bob Dowling from United Methodist Church-Carroll

Lynette Haisch from the Wakefield Boosters

Rusty Parker from First United Methodist Church-Wayne

Frances Kraemer from St. Paul’s Lutheran Church-Concord

Nelbie Devall from Brookdale Wayne

Lucas Dean from Great Dane

Paula Hilkemann from Great Dane

Richard Ramos from Great Dane

Arla Rose from Wakefield Health Care Center & Wakefield Senior Center

Wednesday, July 24, 2019

Happy Birthday to:

Fauneil Bennett from The Century Club & Grace Lutheran Church

Marian A Clark from The Century Club & First United Methodist Church-Wayne

Elaine Lingenfelter from The Century Club

Lorna Loberg from The Century Club

Betty Mitchell from The Century Club & Grace Lutheran Church

Bryce Sebade from Grace Lutheran Church

Colleen Simpson from Grace Lutheran Church

Mark Hammer from First Presbyterian Church-Wayne

Zach Urbanec from First Presbyterian Church-Wayne

Tina Dowling from United Methodist Church-Carroll Winner Dairy Queen Medium Blizzard

Linda Beam from First Baptist Church-Wayne

Peyton Riesberg from First Baptist Church-Wayne

Jim Lunz from the Wakefield Boosters

Cindy Bargholz from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Ruby Kinzie from First United Methodist Church-Wayne

Roger McCoy from St. Paul’s Lutheran Church-Concord

Cecilia Kramer from Journey Christian Church

Kaleigh Mattes from Journey Christian Church & St. John’s Lutheran Church-Wakefield

Lindsey Costa from Wayne Eagles Auxiliary

Marvin Hawkins from Great Dane

Jonathan Wegner from Great Dane

Thursday, July 25, 2019

Happy Birthday to:

Dorothy Wert from The Century Club, Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne & Happy 80th from the Fredricksons

Twila Wiltse from The Century Club, Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne & Brookdale Wayne

Louise Green from Grace Lutheran Church

Courtney Volk from Grace Lutheran Church

Greg Carr from First Lutheran Church-Allen

Sam Schrant from Pac “N” Save Winner Dairy Queen Medium Blizzard

Paula Jensen from the Wakefield Boosters

Derek McChiey Lundmark from the Wakefield Boosters

Margaret Hansen from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Mark Kanitz from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Rae Stewart from  the Naeve Family, the Woerdemann Family, the Redden Family, and Dennis and Carolyn Linster

Friday, July 26, 2019

Happy Birthday to:

Donald Mohr from The Century Club

Trudy Schultz from Grace Lutheran Church & the Fredricksons

Pam Ekberg from Grace Lutheran Church

Reese VanderVeen from the Wakefield Boosters

Traci Riewer from the Wakefield Boosters

Sophia Martinez from the Wakefield Boosters

Karna Nixon from the Wakefield Boosters

Casey Anderson from First United Methodist Church-Wayne & Great Dane

Moxon Roeber from Immanuel Lutheran Church-Wakefield

Scott Kneifl from Journey Christian Church

Robert Liska from Journey Christian Church

Jacob Martin from Journey Christian Church

Shawn Anderson from Great Dane

Jesse Blum from Great Dane Winner Dairy Queen Medium Blizzard

Bradley Dahlkoetter from Great Dane

Saturday, July 27, 2019

Happy Birthday to:

Delmar Heithold from The Century Club & Grace Lutheran Church

Dennis Lipp from The Century Club, Journey Christian Church & Brookdale Wayne

Audrey Rames from The Century Club

Josh Widner from Grace Lutheran Church & Great Dane

Kris Roberts from United Methodist Church-Carroll

Niki Haglund from the Wakefield Boosters

Torin Bard from the Wakefield Boosters Winner Dairy Queen Medium Blizzard

Brandon Paredes from the Wakefield Boosters

Tricia Gangwish from Journey Christian Church

Amanda Howell from Journey Christian Church

Gracie Lueth from Journey Christian Church

Ryan VanSurksum from Journey Christian Church

Sunday, July 28, 2019

Happy Birthday to:

Bruce Bugbee from The Century Club

James Rabe from The Century Club

Candice Rastede from Grace Lutheran Church

Tom Osbahr from First Lutheran Church-Allen

Maysn Dorey from Pac “N” Save Winner Dairy Queen Medium Blizzard

Hudson Harvey from the Wakefield Boosters

Caleb Samuelson from the Wakefield Boosters & St. John’s Lutheran Church-Wakefield

Cara Lubberstedt from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Barb Stenwall from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Sedjro Agoumba from Journey Christian Church

Andrea Klinetobe from Journey Christian Church

Samuel Dorris from Great Dane

Michael Finn from Great Dane

Tanner Whitton from Great Dane

Joan West from the Fredricksons

Monday, July 29, 2019

Happy Birthday to:

Nancey Fendrick from The Century Club & First United Methodist Church-Wayne

Mardelle Hallstrom from The Century Club & Grace Lutheran Church Winner Dairy Queen Medium Blizzard

Connie Roberts from The Century Club, the Wakefield Boosters & Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Carl Rump from The Century Club & Grace Lutheran Church

Lila Splittgerber from The Century Club & Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Robert Haisch from Grace Lutheran Church

Marta Pulfer from First Presbyterian Church-Wayne

Alex Padilla from the Wakefield Boosters

Arielle Hernandez from the Wakefield Boosters

Madeline Mogus from the Wakefield Boosters

Joe Mollenkamp from the Wakefield Boosters

Joey Brown from the Wakefield Boosters

Dan Gustafson from the Wakefield Boosters

Mia Bondhus from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Dan Gustafson from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Adrian Garcia from Great Dane

Michael Korth from Great Dane

Patrick Petersen from Great Dane

Tuesday, July 30, 2019

Happy Birthday to:

Bonnie Andersen from The Century Club

Roland Lentz from The Century Club

Easton Dutcher from the Wakefield Boosters

Tanya Gamble from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Larry Mason from St. Paul’s Lutheran Church-Concord

Curt Albrecht from Journey Christian Church Winner Dairy Queen Medium Blizzard

Olivia Brandow from Journey Christian Church

Ellie Jech from Journey Christian Church

Cody Hopkins from Great Dane

Shane Zautke from Great Dane

Helen Lueders from Wakefield Senior Center

Wednesday, July 31, 2019

Happy Birthday to:

Tricia Grone from Concordia Lutheran Church-Concord

Noah Carr from First Lutheran Church-Allen

Nicole Johnson from First Lutheran Church-Allen Winner Dairy Queen Medium Blizzard

Kathy Hochstein from United Methodist Church-Carroll

Regan Fernau from United Methodist Church-Carroll

Caleb Chase from the Wakefield Boosters

Dawn Bargholz from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Kayla Rohde from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Jim Milliken from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Candace Petersen from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne & everyone at Wayne Elementary School

Garry Poutre from First United Methodist Church-Wayne

Logan Samuelson from Journey Christian Church

Brett Schwarz from Great Dane

Alice Ashmore from Wakefield Health Care Center